103 Shadow Ln Denton, TX 76208
Estimated Value: $527,961 - $607,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,582
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 103 Shadow Ln, Denton, TX 76208 and is currently estimated at $574,240, approximately $222 per square foot. 103 Shadow Ln is a home located in Denton County with nearby schools including Stephens Elementary School, Bettye Myers Middle School, and Billy Ryan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2009
Sold by
Jezewski Douglas D and Jezewski Doris H
Bought by
Hesters William B and Hesters Donna B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$229,500
Outstanding Balance
$150,471
Interest Rate
5.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$423,769
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2004
Sold by
D R Horton Texas Ltd
Bought by
Jezewski Douglas D and Jezewski Doris H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$169,074
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hesters William B | -- | Fntg | |
| Jezewski Douglas D | -- | Dhi Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hesters William B | $229,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Jezewski Douglas D | $169,074 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,027 | $527,657 | $132,005 | $395,652 |
| 2024 | $8,525 | $521,168 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,939 | $473,789 | $132,005 | $369,017 |
| 2022 | $8,103 | $430,717 | $132,005 | $356,200 |
| 2021 | $7,653 | $391,561 | $82,503 | $309,058 |
| 2020 | $7,628 | $378,159 | $82,503 | $295,656 |
| 2019 | $7,702 | $370,262 | $82,503 | $290,497 |
| 2018 | $7,043 | $336,602 | $66,002 | $270,600 |
| 2017 | $6,961 | $331,009 | $66,002 | $267,565 |
| 2016 | $5,746 | $300,917 | $66,002 | $255,545 |
| 2015 | $5,574 | $273,561 | $66,002 | $207,559 |
| 2013 | -- | $267,902 | $66,002 | $201,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map