108 Moonlit Path Dr Denton, TX 76208
Estimated Value: $562,517 - $595,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,930
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 108 Moonlit Path Dr, Denton, TX 76208 and is currently estimated at $575,379, approximately $196 per square foot. 108 Moonlit Path Dr is a home located in Denton County with nearby schools including Stephens Elementary School, Bettye Myers Middle School, and Billy Ryan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2011
Sold by
Gonzalez Jose N and Tejada Liliana Y
Bought by
Nicosia Alfonso P and Nicosia Lisa A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$233,428
Outstanding Balance
$161,247
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$414,132
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2005
Sold by
D R Horton Texas Ltd
Bought by
Gonzalez Jose N and Tejada Liliana Y
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
6.23%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nicosia Alfonso P | -- | None Available | |
| Gonzalez Jose N | -- | Dhi Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nicosia Alfonso P | $233,428 | |
| Previous Owner | Gonzalez Jose N | $130,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,347 | $518,142 | $132,357 | $385,785 |
| 2024 | $8,425 | $515,034 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,260 | $468,213 | $132,357 | $363,532 |
| 2022 | $8,008 | $425,648 | $132,357 | $349,982 |
| 2021 | $7,563 | $386,953 | $82,723 | $304,230 |
| 2020 | $7,533 | $373,427 | $82,723 | $290,704 |
| 2019 | $7,573 | $364,043 | $82,723 | $282,277 |
| 2018 | $6,925 | $330,948 | $66,179 | $264,769 |
| 2017 | $6,852 | $325,832 | $66,179 | $261,727 |
| 2016 | $6,229 | $296,211 | $66,179 | $249,954 |
| 2015 | $5,484 | $269,283 | $66,179 | $203,104 |
| 2013 | -- | $263,711 | $66,179 | $197,532 |
Source: Public Records
Map