103 Shawnee Ave Yonkers, NY 10710
Northeast Yonkers NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $808,000 - $1,138,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,620
Sq Ft
$584/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 103 Shawnee Ave, Yonkers, NY 10710 and is currently estimated at $945,547, approximately $583 per square foot. 103 Shawnee Ave is a home located in Westchester County with nearby schools including St. Eugene School and Immaculate Conception School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1996
Sold by
Novikoff Phyllis M
Bought by
Novikoff Phyllis M and Novikoff Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Novikoff Phyllis M | -- | The Title Guarantee Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $23,626 | $20,700 | $4,100 | $16,600 |
| 2024 | $3,689 | $20,700 | $4,100 | $16,600 |
| 2023 | $3,669 | $20,700 | $4,100 | $16,600 |
| 2022 | $3,645 | $20,700 | $4,100 | $16,600 |
| 2021 | $17,750 | $20,700 | $4,100 | $16,600 |
| 2020 | $17,753 | $20,700 | $4,100 | $16,600 |
| 2019 | $20,482 | $20,700 | $4,100 | $16,600 |
| 2018 | $16,783 | $20,700 | $4,100 | $16,600 |
| 2017 | $0 | $20,700 | $4,100 | $16,600 |
| 2016 | $18,429 | $20,700 | $4,100 | $16,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $20,700 | $4,100 | $16,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $20,700 | $4,100 | $16,600 |
| 2013 | -- | $20,700 | $4,100 | $16,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map