103 Shawnee St Silver Lake, KS 66539
Estimated Value: $178,000 - $247,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,000
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 103 Shawnee St, Silver Lake, KS 66539 and is currently estimated at $215,107, approximately $215 per square foot. 103 Shawnee St is a home located in Shawnee County with nearby schools including Silver Lake Elementary School and Silver Lake Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2025
Sold by
Kruger Dena D and Kruger David
Bought by
Oblander Leann and Oblander Timothy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$185,000
Outstanding Balance
$185,000
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$30,107
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2025
Sold by
Heptig Blair T
Bought by
Kruger David and Kruger Dena D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$98,000
Interest Rate
6.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2010
Sold by
Bailey Carolyn Kay and Bailey Carolyn K
Bought by
Bailey Carolyn K
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oblander Leann | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Kruger David | -- | Lawyers Title Of Topeka | |
| Bailey Carolyn K | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |