103 Sheba Trail Mount Airy, NC 27030
Estimated Value: $275,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.41
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 103 Sheba Trail, Mount Airy, NC 27030 and is currently estimated at $275,000. 103 Sheba Trail is a home with nearby schools including Flat Rock Elementary School, Meadowview Magnet Middle School, and North Surry High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2021
Sold by
Petree John J and Petree Khriste A
Bought by
Williams Ronnie L and Smith Tamara L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2021
Sold by
Petree John Jason and Khriste Anne
Bought by
Petree John Jason and Petree Khriste Anne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1992
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Ronnie L | -- | None Available | |
| Williams Ronnie L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Petree John Jason | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Petree John Jason | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| -- | $16,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $116 | $19,500 | $15,600 | $3,900 |
| 2024 | $119 | $18,300 | $14,400 | $3,900 |
| 2023 | $117 | $18,300 | $14,400 | $3,900 |
| 2022 | $117 | $18,300 | $14,400 | $3,900 |
| 2021 | $119 | $18,300 | $14,400 | $3,900 |
| 2020 | $123 | $18,300 | $14,400 | $3,900 |
| 2019 | $123 | $18,300 | $14,400 | $3,900 |
| 2018 | $118 | $18,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $117 | $18,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $117 | $18,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $18,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map