951 Brim Rd Mount Airy, NC 27030
Estimated Value: $139,112 - $440,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
720
Sq Ft
$316/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 951 Brim Rd, Mount Airy, NC 27030 and is currently estimated at $227,778, approximately $316 per square foot. 951 Brim Rd is a home with nearby schools including Flat Rock Elementary School, Meadowview Magnet Middle School, and North Surry High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2026
Sold by
Paul Dollyhite
Bought by
Dollyhite Athel and Dollyhite Ronald Athel
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2006
Sold by
Webb Kevin P
Bought by
Dollyhite Ronald A and Dollyhite Mary Ellen C
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dollyhite Athel | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Dollyhite Ronald A | $21,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $639 | $97,490 | $26,000 | $71,490 |
| 2024 | $563 | $78,940 | $24,000 | $54,940 |
| 2023 | $554 | $78,940 | $24,000 | $54,940 |
| 2022 | $554 | $78,940 | $24,000 | $54,940 |
| 2021 | $563 | $78,940 | $24,000 | $54,940 |
| 2020 | $554 | $75,560 | $24,000 | $51,560 |
| 2019 | $551 | $75,560 | $24,000 | $51,560 |
| 2018 | $531 | $75,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $522 | $75,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $522 | $75,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $78,250 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map