103 Short Dr Williamston, NC 27892
Estimated Value: $249,206 - $276,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,240
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 103 Short Dr, Williamston, NC 27892 and is currently estimated at $259,552, approximately $115 per square foot. 103 Short Dr is a home located in Martin County with nearby schools including Williamston Primary School, E.J. Hayes Elementary School, and Riverside Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2026
Sold by
Jessephine Johnson
Bought by
Johnson Jerrold
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2008
Sold by
Prudentail Relocation Inc
Bought by
Johnson Jessephine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Jerrold | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Johnson Jessephine | $170,000 | -- | |
| Johnson Jessephine | $170,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,228 | $282,360 | $33,720 | $248,640 |
| 2024 | $1,752 | $192,270 | $29,330 | $162,940 |
| 2023 | $1,739 | $192,270 | $29,330 | $162,940 |
| 2022 | $1,739 | $192,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,739 | $192,270 | $29,330 | $162,940 |
| 2020 | $1,729 | $192,270 | $29,330 | $162,940 |
| 2019 | $1,729 | $192,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,691 | $192,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,691 | $192,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,650 | $201,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,620 | $201,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $1,509 | $201,110 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map