103 Short St Bennington, VT 05201
Estimated Value: $200,000 - $252,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,663
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 103 Short St, Bennington, VT 05201 and is currently estimated at $229,037, approximately $137 per square foot. 103 Short St is a home located in Bennington County with nearby schools including Bennington Elementary School, Mt. Anthony Union Middle School, and Mt. Anthony Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2006
Sold by
Reg Affordable Housing Corp
Bought by
Kavanagh Tara J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kavanagh Tara J | $123,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,837 | $137,500 | $20,500 | $117,000 |
| 2023 | $4,505 | $137,500 | $20,500 | $117,000 |
| 2022 | $3,151 | $137,500 | $20,500 | $117,000 |
| 2021 | $3,167 | $137,500 | $20,500 | $117,000 |
| 2020 | $3,159 | $137,500 | $20,500 | $117,000 |
| 2019 | $3,302 | $137,500 | $20,500 | $117,000 |
| 2018 | $2,954 | $137,500 | $20,500 | $117,000 |
| 2017 | $3,098 | $137,500 | $20,500 | $117,000 |
| 2016 | $2,939 | $137,500 | $20,500 | $117,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,375 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,375 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $1,375 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map