Estimated Value: $298,269 - $339,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,886
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 103 Slate Spring Rd, Delta, PA 17314 and is currently estimated at $316,067, approximately $167 per square foot. 103 Slate Spring Rd is a home located in York County with nearby schools including South Eastern Intermediate School, South Eastern Middle School, and Kennard-Dale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2002
Sold by
Weiskopf William G and Weiskopf Patricia A
Bought by
Weiskopf William G and Weiskopf Patricia A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2002
Sold by
Parthree Winafred Berniece and Parthree Schuler
Bought by
Weiskopf William G
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weiskopf William G | -- | -- | |
| Weiskopf William G | $180,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,613 | $117,420 | $37,840 | $79,580 |
| 2025 | $3,537 | $117,420 | $37,840 | $79,580 |
| 2024 | $3,537 | $117,420 | $37,840 | $79,580 |
| 2023 | $3,537 | $117,420 | $37,840 | $79,580 |
| 2022 | $3,537 | $117,420 | $37,840 | $79,580 |
| 2021 | $3,419 | $117,420 | $37,840 | $79,580 |
| 2020 | $3,361 | $117,420 | $37,840 | $79,580 |
| 2019 | $3,349 | $117,420 | $37,840 | $79,580 |
| 2018 | $3,349 | $117,420 | $37,840 | $79,580 |
| 2017 | $3,349 | $117,420 | $37,840 | $79,580 |
| 2016 | $0 | $117,420 | $37,840 | $79,580 |
| 2015 | -- | $117,420 | $37,840 | $79,580 |
| 2014 | -- | $117,420 | $37,840 | $79,580 |
Source: Public Records
Map