Estimated Value: $304,000 - $375,517
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,534
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 183 Slate Spring Rd, Delta, PA 17314 and is currently estimated at $350,629, approximately $228 per square foot. 183 Slate Spring Rd is a home located in York County with nearby schools including South Eastern Intermediate School, South Eastern Middle School, and Kennard-Dale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2008
Sold by
Greenwood John Keith and Edwin Grimmel C
Bought by
Greenwood John Keith
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2006
Sold by
Spagnola Jimmie A and Spagnola Nancy J
Bought by
Greenwood John Keith
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2004
Sold by
Greenwood John Keith and Greenwood Joanne Clare
Bought by
Greenwood John Keith
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Greenwood John Keith | -- | None Available | |
| Greenwood John Keith | -- | None Available | |
| Greenwood John Keith | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,202 | $169,070 | $36,440 | $132,630 |
| 2025 | $5,092 | $169,070 | $36,440 | $132,630 |
| 2024 | $5,092 | $169,070 | $36,440 | $132,630 |
| 2023 | $5,092 | $169,070 | $36,440 | $132,630 |
| 2022 | $5,092 | $169,070 | $36,440 | $132,630 |
| 2021 | $4,923 | $169,070 | $36,440 | $132,630 |
| 2020 | $4,839 | $169,070 | $36,440 | $132,630 |
| 2019 | $4,822 | $169,070 | $36,440 | $132,630 |
| 2018 | $4,822 | $169,070 | $36,440 | $132,630 |
| 2017 | $4,822 | $169,070 | $36,440 | $132,630 |
| 2016 | $0 | $169,070 | $36,440 | $132,630 |
| 2015 | -- | $169,070 | $36,440 | $132,630 |
| 2014 | -- | $169,070 | $36,440 | $132,630 |
Source: Public Records
Map