Estimated Value: $373,000 - $542,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,020
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 75 Madelyn Dr, Delta, PA 17314 and is currently estimated at $468,046, approximately $231 per square foot. 75 Madelyn Dr is a home with nearby schools including South Eastern Intermediate School, South Eastern Middle School, and Kennard-Dale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2024
Sold by
Hunter Creek Partners Llc
Bought by
Nichols Douglas and Quinn Jesse Desiree
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$387,269
Outstanding Balance
$380,839
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$87,207
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2024
Sold by
Grimmel C Edwin
Bought by
Hunter Creek Partners Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2011
Sold by
Grimmel C Edwin
Bought by
Grimmel Farms Lp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2008
Sold by
Greenwood John Keith
Bought by
Grimmel C Edwin
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nichols Douglas | $484,087 | Premier Home Settlements | |
| Nichols Douglas | $484,087 | Premier Home Settlements | |
| Nichols Douglas | $484,087 | Premier Home Settlements | |
| Hunter Creek Partners Llc | $85,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Grimmel Farms Lp | -- | None Available | |
| Grimmel C Edwin | $540,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nichols Douglas | $387,269 | |
| Closed | Nichols Douglas | $387,269 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,878 | $223,520 | $44,220 | $179,300 |
| 2025 | $993 | $32,970 | $32,970 | $0 |
| 2024 | $993 | $32,970 | $32,970 | $0 |
| 2023 | $993 | $32,970 | $32,970 | $0 |
| 2022 | $993 | $32,970 | $32,970 | $0 |
| 2021 | $960 | $32,970 | $32,970 | $0 |
| 2020 | $944 | $32,970 | $32,970 | $0 |
| 2019 | $941 | $33,000 | $33,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $216 | $7,560 | $7,560 | $0 |
| 2017 | $216 | $7,560 | $7,560 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $7,560 | $7,560 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $7,560 | $7,560 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $7,560 | $7,560 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map