103 South St Archbold, OH 43502
Estimated Value: $185,000 - $204,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,480
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 103 South St, Archbold, OH 43502 and is currently estimated at $196,176, approximately $132 per square foot. 103 South St is a home located in Fulton County with nearby schools including Archbold Elementary School, Archbold Middle School, and Archbold High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2016
Sold by
Boulton Ryan M and Boulton Kelly L
Bought by
Kurtz Justin J and Kurtz Kirsten M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$78,309
Interest Rate
3.58%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$117,867
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2009
Sold by
Short Bradley A and Short Rachel M
Bought by
Boulton Ryan M and Boulton Kelly L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,310
Interest Rate
4.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Short Bradley A and Short Rachel
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kurtz Justin J | $125,000 | Attorney | |
| Boulton Ryan M | $125,000 | Attorney | |
| Short Bradley A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kurtz Justin J | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Boulton Ryan M | $125,310 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,828 | $55,240 | $8,440 | $46,800 |
| 2024 | $2,828 | $55,240 | $8,440 | $46,800 |
| 2023 | $2,855 | $55,240 | $8,440 | $46,800 |
| 2022 | $2,035 | $41,690 | $7,040 | $34,650 |
| 2021 | $2,037 | $41,690 | $7,040 | $34,650 |
| 2020 | $2,028 | $41,690 | $7,040 | $34,650 |
| 2019 | $1,494 | $29,300 | $7,040 | $22,260 |
| 2018 | $1,324 | $29,300 | $7,040 | $22,260 |
| 2017 | $1,286 | $29,300 | $7,040 | $22,260 |
| 2016 | $1,282 | $26,400 | $7,040 | $19,360 |
| 2015 | $1,123 | $26,400 | $7,040 | $19,360 |
| 2014 | $1,123 | $26,400 | $7,040 | $19,360 |
| 2013 | $1,433 | $32,140 | $6,760 | $25,380 |
Source: Public Records
Map