103 Springfield Ave Americus, GA 31709
Estimated Value: $84,412 - $99,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
888
Sq Ft
$102/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 103 Springfield Ave, Americus, GA 31709 and is currently estimated at $90,353, approximately $101 per square foot. 103 Springfield Ave is a home located in Sumter County with nearby schools including Sumter County Primary School, Sumter County Elementary School, and Sumter County Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2013
Sold by
Duke Zoe Walthall
Bought by
Joiner Teresa Ann Duke and Brown Sharon Lynn Duke
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1966
Bought by
Duke Morton
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Joiner Teresa Ann Duke | -- | -- | |
| Joiner Teresa Ann Duke | -- | -- | |
| Duke Morton | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $949 | $21,040 | $2,280 | $18,760 |
| 2024 | $949 | $21,040 | $2,280 | $18,760 |
| 2023 | $928 | $21,040 | $2,280 | $18,760 |
| 2022 | $636 | $21,040 | $2,280 | $18,760 |
| 2021 | $930 | $21,040 | $2,280 | $18,760 |
| 2020 | $952 | $21,040 | $2,280 | $18,760 |
| 2019 | $1,007 | $21,040 | $2,280 | $18,760 |
| 2018 | $662 | $21,040 | $2,280 | $18,760 |
| 2017 | $662 | $21,040 | $2,280 | $18,760 |
| 2016 | $930 | $21,040 | $2,280 | $18,760 |
| 2015 | $687 | $22,440 | $2,280 | $20,160 |
| 2014 | $688 | $22,440 | $2,280 | $20,160 |
| 2013 | -- | $22,440 | $2,280 | $20,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map