103 St Simons Blvd Tullahoma, TN 37388
Estimated Value: $229,463 - $298,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,332
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 103 St Simons Blvd, Tullahoma, TN 37388 and is currently estimated at $270,866, approximately $203 per square foot. 103 St Simons Blvd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including North Middle School, Franklin County High School, and Tullahoma Sda School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2011
Sold by
Fishman Sherry R
Bought by
Fishman Sherry R and Johnson Maxie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2004
Sold by
Lowe Jeff
Bought by
Fishman Sherry R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$68,500
Interest Rate
5.85%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2002
Bought by
Riddle Howard I and Riddle And James D
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fishman Sherry R | -- | -- | |
| Fishman Sherry R | $88,500 | -- | |
| Riddle Howard I | $199,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Riddle Howard I | $68,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $46,675 | $7,500 | $39,175 |
| 2024 | -- | $46,675 | $7,500 | $39,175 |
| 2023 | $1,714 | $46,675 | $7,500 | $39,175 |
| 2022 | $1,691 | $46,675 | $7,500 | $39,175 |
| 2021 | $736 | $46,675 | $7,500 | $39,175 |
| 2020 | $1,434 | $28,725 | $3,750 | $24,975 |
| 2019 | $1,434 | $28,725 | $3,750 | $24,975 |
| 2018 | $1,375 | $28,725 | $3,750 | $24,975 |
| 2017 | $1,448 | $28,725 | $3,750 | $24,975 |
| 2016 | $1,316 | $26,500 | $3,400 | $23,100 |
| 2015 | $1,340 | $26,500 | $3,400 | $23,100 |
| 2014 | $1,339 | $26,479 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map