103 Stacey Greg Rd Hampstead, NC 28443
Estimated Value: $350,297 - $382,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,503
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 103 Stacey Greg Rd, Hampstead, NC 28443 and is currently estimated at $362,824, approximately $241 per square foot. 103 Stacey Greg Rd is a home located in Pender County with nearby schools including South Topsail Elementary School, Topsail Middle School, and Topsail High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2018
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing And Urban Developme
Bought by
Bradley Mark
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$203,210
Outstanding Balance
$175,743
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$187,081
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2018
Sold by
Vanderbilt Mortgage And Finance Inc
Bought by
Secretary Of Housing And Urban Developme
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2018
Sold by
Carta Michael E and Carta Kathleen B
Bought by
Vanderbilt Mortgage And Finance Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2013
Sold by
Leader Homes Inc
Bought by
Carta Michael R and Carta Kathleen B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$167,989
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2007
Sold by
Kristie Enterprises Inc
Bought by
Faith Real Estate Investments Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$462,000
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bradley Mark | -- | None Available | |
| Secretary Of Housing And Urban Developme | -- | None Available | |
| Vanderbilt Mortgage And Finance Inc | $158,080 | None Available | |
| Carta Michael R | $171,500 | None Available | |
| Faith Real Estate Investments Llc | $457,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bradley Mark | $203,210 | |
| Previous Owner | Carta Michael R | $167,989 | |
| Previous Owner | Faith Real Estate Investments Llc | $462,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,232 | $295,423 | $37,188 | $258,235 |
| 2024 | $2,232 | $219,658 | $71,453 | $148,205 |
| 2023 | $2,232 | $219,658 | $71,453 | $148,205 |
| 2022 | $1,939 | $219,658 | $71,453 | $148,205 |
| 2021 | $1,939 | $219,658 | $71,453 | $148,205 |
| 2020 | $2,049 | $219,658 | $71,453 | $148,205 |
| 2019 | $1,939 | $219,658 | $71,453 | $148,205 |
| 2018 | $1,751 | $188,043 | $63,000 | $125,043 |
| 2017 | $1,751 | $188,043 | $63,000 | $125,043 |
| 2016 | $1,701 | $188,043 | $63,000 | $125,043 |
| 2015 | $1,776 | $184,439 | $63,000 | $121,439 |
| 2014 | $1,408 | $184,439 | $63,000 | $121,439 |
| 2013 | -- | $184,439 | $63,000 | $121,439 |
| 2012 | -- | $55,000 | $55,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map