103 State Ave N Thief River Falls, MN 56701
Estimated Value: $90,000 - $115,000
Studio
--
Bath
714
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 103 State Ave N, Thief River Falls, MN 56701 and is currently estimated at $102,639, approximately $143 per square foot. 103 State Ave N is a home with nearby schools including Challenger Elementary School, Franklin Middle School, and Lincoln Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2009
Sold by
Smith Brent A and Smith Rebecca L
Bought by
Solheim Stanley N
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Solheim Stanley N | $38,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,548 | $90,300 | $17,500 | $72,800 |
| 2024 | $1,508 | $90,300 | $17,500 | $72,800 |
| 2023 | $1,390 | $90,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,354 | $84,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,270 | $73,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,164 | $67,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,110 | $64,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,084 | $64,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $948 | $57,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $866 | $55,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $798 | $47,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $826 | $45,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map