103 State St Concord, IL 62631
Estimated Value: $184,837
About This Home
This home is located at 103 State St, Concord, IL 62631 and is currently priced at $184,837. 103 State St is a home with nearby schools including Triopia Grade School and Triopia Junior/Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,840 | $58,140 | $4,800 | $53,340 |
| 2023 | $2,975 | $52,850 | $4,360 | $48,490 |
| 2022 | $2,971 | $52,850 | $4,360 | $48,490 |
| 2021 | $2,971 | $55,310 | $4,360 | $50,950 |
| 2020 | $3,134 | $52,880 | $4,360 | $48,520 |
| 2019 | $3,267 | $52,400 | $4,360 | $48,040 |
| 2018 | $3,109 | $50,870 | $4,230 | $46,640 |
| 2017 | $3,049 | $49,880 | $4,150 | $45,730 |
| 2016 | $3,061 | $49,060 | $4,150 | $44,910 |
| 2015 | $2,563 | $41,230 | $3,490 | $37,740 |
| 2014 | $2,563 | $40,420 | $3,420 | $37,000 |
| 2013 | $2,343 | $40,420 | $3,420 | $37,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map