401 State St Concord, IL 62631
Estimated Value: $71,000 - $109,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.63
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 401 State St, Concord, IL 62631 and is currently estimated at $93,378. 401 State St is a home located in Morgan County with nearby schools including Triopia Grade School and Triopia Junior/Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $767 | $32,250 | $1,850 | $30,400 |
| 2024 | $767 | $29,060 | $1,670 | $27,390 |
| 2023 | $803 | $26,420 | $1,520 | $24,900 |
| 2022 | $802 | $26,420 | $1,520 | $24,900 |
| 2021 | $802 | $29,530 | $1,520 | $28,010 |
| 2020 | $846 | $28,200 | $1,520 | $26,680 |
| 2019 | $856 | $27,940 | $1,520 | $26,420 |
| 2018 | $872 | $27,130 | $1,480 | $25,650 |
| 2017 | $877 | $26,600 | $1,450 | $25,150 |
| 2016 | $899 | $26,390 | $1,450 | $24,940 |
| 2015 | $1,372 | $22,180 | $1,220 | $20,960 |
| 2014 | $1,372 | $21,750 | $1,200 | $20,550 |
| 2013 | $1,254 | $21,750 | $1,200 | $20,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map