202 Locust St Concord, IL 62631
Estimated Value: $86,000 - $174,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,380
Sq Ft
$91/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 202 Locust St, Concord, IL 62631 and is currently estimated at $124,910, approximately $90 per square foot. 202 Locust St is a home located in Morgan County with nearby schools including Triopia Grade School and Triopia Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2024
Sold by
Birdsley Douglas W and Birdsley Elizabeth L
Bought by
Krohe Debra Rae
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$253,250
Interest Rate
6.88%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2021
Sold by
Garman Glenn J
Bought by
Birdsley Douglas W and Birdsley Elizabeth L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Krohe Debra Rae | $155,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Birdsley Douglas W | $8,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Krohe Debra Rae | $253,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,812 | $50,930 | $650 | $50,280 |
| 2024 | $1,812 | $24,220 | $590 | $23,630 |
| 2023 | $42 | $540 | $540 | $0 |
| 2022 | $39 | $540 | $540 | $0 |
| 2021 | $39 | $540 | $540 | $0 |
| 2020 | $42 | $540 | $540 | $0 |
| 2019 | $42 | $540 | $540 | $0 |
| 2018 | $41 | $520 | $520 | $0 |
| 2017 | $40 | $510 | $510 | $0 |
| 2016 | $41 | $510 | $510 | $0 |
| 2015 | $36 | $430 | $430 | $0 |
| 2014 | $36 | $420 | $420 | $0 |
| 2013 | $33 | $420 | $420 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map