Estimated Value: $672,000 - $719,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,149
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 103 Stonecrest Rd, Greer, SC 29650 and is currently estimated at $689,690, approximately $219 per square foot. 103 Stonecrest Rd is a home located in Greenville County with nearby schools including Buena Vista Elementary School, Northwood Middle School, and Riverside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2011
Sold by
Tuculescu Razvan and Tuculescu Gabriela R
Bought by
Burton Heather Byington and Burton Edward G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$275,500
Outstanding Balance
$186,375
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$503,315
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burton Heather Byington | $290,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Burton Heather Byington | $275,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,357 | $16,430 | $3,160 | $13,270 |
| 2024 | $2,357 | $14,280 | $1,840 | $12,440 |
| 2023 | $2,265 | $14,280 | $1,840 | $12,440 |
| 2022 | $2,091 | $14,280 | $1,840 | $12,440 |
| 2021 | $2,092 | $14,280 | $1,840 | $12,440 |
| 2020 | $1,931 | $12,420 | $1,600 | $10,820 |
| 2019 | $1,892 | $12,420 | $1,600 | $10,820 |
| 2018 | $2,020 | $12,420 | $1,600 | $10,820 |
| 2017 | $2,002 | $12,420 | $1,600 | $10,820 |
| 2016 | $1,911 | $310,470 | $40,000 | $270,470 |
| 2015 | $1,879 | $310,470 | $40,000 | $270,470 |
| 2014 | $1,750 | $289,690 | $40,000 | $249,690 |
Source: Public Records
Map