Landlord's Agent in 2024
Tiffany Pugh
Venture Haven
(256) 508-3051
Estimated Value: $195,000 - $388,000
Welcome to 103 Sunset Boulevard in Madison, AL! This charming 2-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom house boasts a fenced-in backyard with a tranquil fish pond, perfect for enjoying the outdoors. The spare room can be utilized as an office or additional bedroom, providing flexibility for your living needs. With a two-car garage and a back deck, there is plenty of space for storage and entertaining. Located just minutes from Redstone Arsenal, this home is situated in the heart of Madison, offering convenience and a sense of community. Don't miss out on the opportunity to make this house your home!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tournes Associates Llc | -- | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/13/2026 04/13/26 | Off Market | $1,600 | -- | -- |
| 06/17/2024 06/17/24 | Rented | $1,600 | 0.0% | -- |
| 05/30/2024 05/30/24 | For Rent | $1,600 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,560 | $36,680 | $3,300 | $33,380 |
| 2024 | $2,560 | $35,900 | $3,300 | $32,600 |
| 2023 | $2,506 | $34,580 | $3,300 | $31,280 |
| 2022 | $2,130 | $30,480 | $3,300 | $27,180 |
| 2021 | $1,928 | $27,580 | $3,300 | $24,280 |
| 2020 | $1,833 | $26,220 | $3,300 | $22,920 |
| 2019 | $1,463 | $25,240 | $3,300 | $21,940 |
| 2018 | $1,382 | $23,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,371 | $23,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,371 | $23,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,371 | $23,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,439 | $25,020 | $0 | $0 |
Landlord's Agent in 2024
Tiffany Pugh
Venture Haven
(256) 508-3051
Source: ValleyMLS.com
MLS Number: 21862009
APN: 16-02-09-1-001-045.000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.