$240,000
SOLD MAY 21, 2026

103 Telford Ln Enterprise, AL 36330

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,593 Sq Ft
2009 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 21, 2026

$151 Per Sq Ft

6% Below List Price

57 on Market

Highlights

  • Hydromassage or Jetted Bathtub
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Holly Hill Elementary School Rated A-
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Walk-In Closet

About This Home

As of May 2026

Welcome home to this move-in ready 3-bed, 2-bath charmer in popular Valley Chase! LVP flooring brings durability and style to the living room and both hallways, while plush carpet keeps all three bedrooms cozy underfoot—including the private primary suite. An open layout flows effortlessly for everyday living and entertaining, and abundant windows bathe the interior with natural light. Out back, enjoy the large privacy-fenced yard ideal for play, pets, and entertaining. Fresh flooring, a generous yard, and a convenient Valley Chase location—this home checks all the boxes for comfortable modern living.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kathy Roland

Primus Realty Group dba REMAX Premier Listed on: 03/25/2026

Year Built

  • Built in 2009

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 69 x 131
  • Privacy Fence
  • Fenced

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 1,593 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 16-02-04-1-000-001.201

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2009

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • LotFeatures: City Lot, Sprinklers In Ground
  • PoolFeatures: None
  • SecurityFeatures: Fire Alarm
  • SpecialListingConditions: Standard
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Subdivision Name: VALLEY CHASE
  • Directions: Valley Streams to Valley Chase..Left on Telford..Home is on the left..
  • Architectural Style: One Story
  • Flooring: Carpet, Plank, Vinyl
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Jetted Tub, Pull Down Attic Stairs, Separate Shower, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Efficiency: Doors, Windows
  • WindowFeatures: Double Pane Windows
  • Year Built: 2009
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Self Cleaning Oven
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: Insulated Doors
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Privacy
  • Waterfront: No
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Brick
  • Exterior Features: Fence, Sprinkler/Irrigation, Porch
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Heat Pump
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: High Speed Internet Available
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fee Includes:Electricity: Enterprise

Schools

  • Ninth Grade High School: Enterprise High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Dauphin Junior High School,

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 69 X 131
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Parcel #: 16-02-04-1-000-001.201

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: HOLLY HILL ENT

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 20, 2017
Sold by
Perry Scott E
Bought by
Amy Perry Amy M and Amy Feugagte

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 11, 2009
Sold by
Met Investments Llc A Limited Liabilit
Bought by
Perry Scott E and Perry Amy M

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 16, 2009
Sold by
Farris Kenneth and Farris Cathy
Bought by
Met Investments Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,800
Interest Rate
5.13%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 18, 2008
Sold by
Jdbb Llc
Bought by
Farris Kenneth and Farris Cathy

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Warranty Deed -- --
Warranty Deed -- --
Survivorship Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $148,800 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/21/2026 05/21/26 Sold $240,000 -5.9% $151 / Sq Ft
05/17/2026 05/17/26 Off Market $255,000 -- --
03/25/2026 03/25/26 For Sale $255,000 -- $160 / Sq Ft
Source: Wiregrass REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,934 $43,800 $5,001 $38,799
2024 $1,892 $42,800 $5,000 $37,800
2023 $1,827 $37,130 $5,000 $32,130
2022 $1,646 $37,140 $0 $0
2021 $1,560 $32,320 $0 $0
2020 $1,575 $32,620 $0 $0
2019 $1,575 $32,620 $0 $0
2018 $812 $16,460 $0 $0
2017 $717 $16,880 $0 $0
2016 $717 $16,880 $0 $0
2015 $717 $16,880 $0 $0
2014 $729 $17,160 $0 $0
2013 $770 $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Wiregrass REALTORS®

MLS Number: 557086

APN: 16-02-04-1-000-001.201

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.