103 Temple St Hampton, VA 23664
Fox Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $236,000 - $272,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,118
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 103 Temple St, Hampton, VA 23664 and is currently estimated at $254,026, approximately $227 per square foot. 103 Temple St is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Francis Asbury Elementary School, Benjamin Syms Middle School, and Kecoughtan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2005
Sold by
Gastmier Annette L
Bought by
Ines Lynn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ines Lynn | $103,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,768 | $229,300 | $63,000 | $166,300 |
| 2024 | $2,532 | $220,200 | $60,000 | $160,200 |
| 2023 | $2,282 | $196,700 | $60,000 | $136,700 |
| 2022 | $2,051 | $173,800 | $55,200 | $118,600 |
| 2021 | $1,940 | $146,000 | $55,200 | $90,800 |
| 2020 | $1,791 | $144,400 | $55,200 | $89,200 |
| 2019 | $1,704 | $137,400 | $55,200 | $82,200 |
| 2018 | $1,775 | $136,100 | $55,200 | $80,900 |
| 2017 | $1,782 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,782 | $136,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,769 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,811 | $135,100 | $55,200 | $79,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map