G
Seller's Agent in 2024
Gina Kidder
EXP Realty LLC
(828) 808-2226
4 in this area
41 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $269,869 - $282,000
Welcome to Fletcher's delightful Townes at Connor Creek! This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome is ideally located in the back of the neighborhood and offers move-in-ready comfort featuring a gas corner fireplace, a cozy living room, and a well-equipped kitchen with a large pantry. French doors in the dining area lead to a private patio surrounded by HOA-maintained greenspaces. The primary suite boasts ample space, two closets, and an en-suite with dual vanities. Two spacious bedrooms share a conveniently located bathroom, with laundry facilities on the second level. A single-car garage with additional storage, parking spaces located right out front, a community playground, a creek, and a great spot for dogs. This home offers convenience and charm just minutes from amenities. Schedule your showing today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
EXP Realty LLC Brokerage Email: GinaKidderRealtor@gmail.com License #316609 Listed on: 03/26/2024
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goldberg Lee | $287,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| New Timothy J | $185,000 | -- | |
| Wing Kristina | $145,000 | -- | |
| Wing Kristina | $145,000 | -- | |
| Felthaus Ashley | $140,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Goldberg Lee | $215,625 | |
| Previous Owner | New Timothy J | $168,514 | |
| Previous Owner | Wing Kristina | $147,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Wing Kristina | $147,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Felthaus Ashley | $138,900 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/17/2024 06/17/24 | Sold | $287,500 | -2.5% | $207 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/01/2024 05/01/24 | Price Changed | $295,000 | -1.6% | $212 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/15/2024 04/15/24 | Price Changed | $299,900 | -3.1% | $216 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/30/2024 03/30/24 | For Sale | $309,500 | +67.3% | $223 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/05/2019 09/05/19 | Sold | $185,000 | -1.1% | $133 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/20/2019 07/20/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/19/2019 07/19/19 | For Sale | $187,000 | -- | $135 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,119 | $259,700 | $50,000 | $209,700 |
| 2024 | $11 | $259,700 | $50,000 | $209,700 |
| 2023 | $1,119 | $259,700 | $50,000 | $209,700 |
| 2022 | $919 | $163,900 | $20,000 | $143,900 |
| 2021 | $919 | $163,900 | $20,000 | $143,900 |
| 2020 | $919 | $163,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $919 | $163,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $754 | $133,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $754 | $133,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $754 | $133,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $133,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $141,800 | $0 | $0 |
G
Seller's Agent in 2024
Gina Kidder
EXP Realty LLC
(828) 808-2226
4 in this area
41 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Gaia Goldman
Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks Asheville-Biltmore Park
(828) 713-2071
5 in this area
212 Total Sales
C
Seller's Agent in 2019
Colette Morris
Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks Asheville-Downtown
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Tracey Rich
Unique: A Real Estate Collective
(828) 280-3904
2 in this area
21 Total Sales
Source: Canopy MLS
MLS Number: 4120991
APN: 1007501
Ask me questions while you tour the home.