71 Thea Ln Fletcher, NC 28732
Estimated Value: $267,697 - $288,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,368
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 71 Thea Ln, Fletcher, NC 28732 and is currently estimated at $280,174, approximately $204 per square foot. 71 Thea Ln is a home located in Henderson County with nearby schools including Fletcher Elementary School, Apple Valley Middle School, and North Henderson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2008
Sold by
Aquilino Christopher Rober
Bought by
Smith Amanda Brooke
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$157,590
Outstanding Balance
$98,307
Interest Rate
5.68%
Mortgage Type
Cash
Estimated Equity
$181,867
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2007
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Smith Amanda Brooke
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$139,900
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2006
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Smith Amanda Brooke
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Amanda Brooke | $154,500 | -- | |
| Smith Amanda Brooke | $140,000 | -- | |
| Smith Amanda Brooke | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Amanda Brooke | $157,590 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Amanda Brooke | $139,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,119 | $259,700 | $50,000 | $209,700 |
| 2024 | $11 | $259,700 | $50,000 | $209,700 |
| 2023 | $1,119 | $259,700 | $50,000 | $209,700 |
| 2022 | $919 | $163,900 | $20,000 | $143,900 |
| 2021 | $919 | $163,900 | $20,000 | $143,900 |
| 2020 | $919 | $163,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $919 | $163,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $754 | $133,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $754 | $133,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $754 | $133,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $133,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $141,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map