103 Trammel Cove Bastrop, TX 78602
Estimated Value: $393,572 - $458,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,193
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 103 Trammel Cove, Bastrop, TX 78602 and is currently estimated at $419,643, approximately $191 per square foot. 103 Trammel Cove is a home with nearby schools including Bastrop Intermediate School, Bastrop Middle School, and Bastrop High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2021
Sold by
Scott Felder Homes Llc
Bought by
Snyder Jeffrey Michael and Snyder Evelyn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$380,651
Outstanding Balance
$350,817
Interest Rate
3.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$68,826
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Snyder Jeffrey Michael | -- | Austin Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Snyder Jeffrey Michael | $380,651 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,157 | $459,000 | $146,996 | $312,004 |
| 2023 | $9,157 | $502,323 | $126,225 | $376,098 |
| 2022 | $11,625 | $478,965 | $126,225 | $352,740 |
| 2021 | $1,435 | $50,718 | $50,718 | $0 |
| 2020 | $455 | $15,750 | $15,750 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $2,666 | $2,666 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map