NOT LISTED FOR SALE

125 Thurston Dr Bastrop, TX 78602

Estimated Value: $388,000 - $406,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,204 Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 10, 2020

Current estimated payment $2,998 / mo

241 Days on Market

About This Home

As of December 2020

This beautiful home offers 4 bedrooms, 3 baths. The main areas in this home are a beautiful decorative ceramic tile with upgraded granite counter-tops in the kitchen. The open concept floor plan offers great space for entertaining. This home has a covered patio for your evening enjoyment.Restrictions: Yes Sprinkler Sys:Yes

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Robert Smith

RGS Realty LLC License #0448168 Listed on: 03/10/2020

Last Buyer's Agent

Non Member

Non Member License #785011

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2020 | New Construction

Lot Details

  • 7,250 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 50x145
  • Adjacent to Greenbelt
  • West Facing Home
  • Wood Fence
  • Front Yard Sprinklers
  • Dense Growth Of Small Trees
  • Private Yard

HOA Fees

  • $97 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,204 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

• Above Ground Utilities
  • Municipal Utilities District for Water and Sewer
  • Gas Water Heater

Listing and Financial Details

  • Down Payment Assistance Available
  • Assessor Parcel Number 125 Thurston Drive
  • 3% Total Tax Rate

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include common area maintenance
  • $400 HOA Transfer Fee
  • The Colony Riverside Association
  • Built by Scott Felder Homes
  • Colony Riverside Subdivision
  • Mandatory home owners association
  • The community has rules related to deed restrictions

Year Built

Built in 2020 | New Construction

Lot Details

7,250 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$97 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Unit Style: Single level Floor Plan, No Adjoining Neighbor
  • Building Area Total: 2204.00
  • Restrictions: Deed Restrictions
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Direction Faces: West
  • Directions: From Austin, Take TX-71 E into Bastrop. Exit Highway 304 and U-turn under TX-71. Turn Right on FM 969. Turn Right on Sam Houston Drive. Turn Left on Samuel Blair Pass to the Model Home Office.
  • Disclosures: MUD, Warranty/See Remarks
  • Estimated Taxes: 8872.00
  • FEMA Flood Plain: No
  • Fencing: Fenced, Privacy, Wood
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Guest Accommodation Description: None
  • Home Sale Contingency: No
  • Levels: One
  • Living Area: 2204.00
  • Property Panorama: No
  • Special Listing Conditions: Standard
  • Title: Buyer
  • Special Features: NewHome

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling-High, Pantry, Primary Bedroom on Main, Recessed Lighting, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Laundry Location: Laundry Room
  • View: None
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Num Dining: 1
  • Num Living: 1
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances, Microwave, Free-Standing Range, Water Heater-Gas
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 4
  • Property Condition: New Construction
  • Security Features: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Spa Features: None

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Bedrooms: 4

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Private Yard
  • Roof: Composition
  • Builder Name: Scott Felder Homes
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Patio, Porch
  • Pool Features: None
  • Private Pool: No
  • View: No
  • Waterfront Features: None
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Front

Utilities

  • Sewer: MUD
  • Utilities: Above Ground, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Connected
  • Heating: Central, Natural Gas
  • Water Source: MUD
  • Cooling: Central Air

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fee Includes: Common Area Maintenance, See Remarks
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Fee: 97.00

Association/Amenities

  • Management Company: First Service Reside
  • Association Name: The Colony Riverside
  • Requirement: Mandatory
  • Association Transfer Fee: 400
  • Association: Yes
  • Community Features: Common Grounds, Pool, Walk/Bike/Hike/Jog Trail(s

Schools

  • School District: Bastrop ISD
  • Middle Other: Bastrop Intermediate
  • Elementary School: Mina
  • High School: Bastrop
  • Middle/Junior School: Bastrop

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Back to Greenbelt, Sprinkler - In Front, Trees-Small (Under 20 Ft)
  • Lot Size: 50x145
  • Parcel Number: 125 Thurston Drive
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2000
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7250.00
  • Subdivision Name: Colony Riverside

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Pets Allowed: No

Building Info

  • Construction Materials: Frame, HardiPlank Type, Masonry – Partial, Stone
  • New Construction: Yes

Tax Info

  • Tax Rate: 2.89000000000000
  • Tax Year: 2020
  • Tax Exemptions: None

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 10, 2020
Closed on
Dec 10, 2020
Sold by
Scott Felder Homes Llc
Bought by
Delgado Eduardo Morales and Rosales Sara Elena
Seller's Agent
Robert Smith
RGS Realty LLC
Buyer's Agent
Non Member
Non Member
List Price
$323,990
Current Estimated Value
$392,945

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.62%
Original Mortgage
$271,590
Outstanding Balance
$242,227
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$154,030

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Delgado Eduardo Morales -- Alamo Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Delgado Eduardo Morales $271,590
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/10/2020 12/10/20 Sold -- -- --
11/06/2020 11/06/20 Pending -- -- --
10/27/2020 10/27/20 Price Changed $299,990 -7.4% $136 / Sq Ft
10/16/2020 10/16/20 Price Changed $323,990 0.0% $147 / Sq Ft
10/16/2020 10/16/20 For Sale $323,990 +2.5% $147 / Sq Ft
10/08/2020 10/08/20 Off Market -- -- --
09/09/2020 09/09/20 Price Changed $315,990 0.0% $143 / Sq Ft
09/09/2020 09/09/20 For Sale $315,990 +9.0% $143 / Sq Ft
07/28/2020 07/28/20 Pending -- -- --
07/17/2020 07/17/20 Price Changed $289,990 -6.5% $132 / Sq Ft
06/19/2020 06/19/20 Price Changed $309,990 -2.2% $141 / Sq Ft
06/03/2020 06/03/20 Price Changed $316,990 -8.6% $144 / Sq Ft
06/02/2020 06/02/20 Price Changed $346,990 +10.2% $157 / Sq Ft
04/30/2020 04/30/20 Price Changed $314,990 +1.9% $143 / Sq Ft
03/11/2020 03/11/20 Price Changed $308,990 +0.7% $140 / Sq Ft
03/10/2020 03/10/20 For Sale $306,990 -- $139 / Sq Ft
Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,631 $444,237 $129,651 $314,586
2023 $9,631 $401,884 $0 $0
2022 $11,007 $424,139 $120,658 $303,481
2021 $9,297 $328,591 $68,116 $260,475
2020 $356 $12,321 $12,321 $0
2019 $0 $1,689 $1,689 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

MLS Number: 3068193

Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

APN: 8715164

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.