103 Trim Willernie, MN 55090
Estimated Value: $197,382 - $313,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
612
Sq Ft
$425/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 103 Trim, Willernie, MN 55090 and is currently estimated at $260,096, approximately $424 per square foot. 103 Trim is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including O.H. Anderson Elementary School, Wildwood Elementary School, and Mahtomedi Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2013
Sold by
Central Bank
Bought by
Jacobsen Susan E and Ludwig Mats P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,000
Outstanding Balance
$78,460
Interest Rate
3.38%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$181,636
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1992
Bought by
Munson Cathrine Ann
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jacobsen Susan E | -- | Land Ittle | |
| Munson Cathrine Ann | $20,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jacobsen Susan E | $112,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,636 | $172,400 | $74,000 | $98,400 |
| 2023 | $2,178 | $174,100 | $89,000 | $85,100 |
| 2022 | $2,242 | $190,900 | $109,800 | $81,100 |
| 2021 | $2,092 | $159,900 | $89,800 | $70,100 |
| 2020 | $1,894 | $149,300 | $83,500 | $65,800 |
| 2019 | $1,652 | $138,200 | $77,500 | $60,700 |
| 2018 | $1,302 | $115,000 | $59,900 | $55,100 |
| 2017 | $1,258 | $91,200 | $38,900 | $52,300 |
| 2016 | $1,306 | $86,200 | $35,000 | $51,200 |
| 2015 | $1,404 | $96,200 | $47,500 | $48,700 |
| 2013 | -- | $80,600 | $38,000 | $42,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map