103 Triple Crown Ct Wheaton, IL 60189
North Danada NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $813,299 - $984,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,081
Sq Ft
$297/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 103 Triple Crown Ct, Wheaton, IL 60189 and is currently estimated at $914,825, approximately $296 per square foot. 103 Triple Crown Ct is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Madison Elementary School, Edison Middle School, and Wheaton Warrenville South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2011
Sold by
Blenderman Craig S and Blenderman Ann V
Bought by
Blenderman Craig S and Blenderman Ann V
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blenderman Craig S | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $13,858 | $223,005 | $51,767 | $171,238 |
| 2023 | $13,332 | $205,270 | $47,650 | $157,620 |
| 2022 | $13,019 | $193,990 | $45,030 | $148,960 |
| 2021 | $12,649 | $189,390 | $43,960 | $145,430 |
| 2020 | $12,941 | $187,630 | $43,550 | $144,080 |
| 2019 | $12,649 | $182,680 | $42,400 | $140,280 |
| 2018 | $13,388 | $190,840 | $71,120 | $119,720 |
| 2017 | $13,196 | $183,800 | $68,500 | $115,300 |
| 2016 | $13,028 | $176,450 | $65,760 | $110,690 |
| 2015 | $12,939 | $168,340 | $62,740 | $105,600 |
| 2014 | $13,143 | $168,090 | $64,340 | $103,750 |
| 2013 | $12,803 | $168,590 | $64,530 | $104,060 |
Source: Public Records
Map