$269,900
SOLD APR 10, 2026

103 Turner Dr Chardon, OH 44024

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,672 Sq Ft
0.61 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 10, 2026

$161 Per Sq Ft

4 on Market

Highlights

  • Above Ground Pool
  • No HOA
  • Garden
  • Colonial Architecture
  • 4 Car Garage
  • 3-minute walk to Aquilla Village Park

About This Home

As of April 2026

Welcome to 103 Turner in Chardon, where comfort, space, and charm come together. This Colonial offers over 1,600 square feet of well-designed living space with 4 bedrooms, 2 full baths, and exceptional garage and outdoor space on a generous .61-acre lot. Step inside to a bright and welcoming main level featuring luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout the living room. Large windows fill the space with natural light, creating a warm and cheerful atmosphere. The living room flows effortlessly into the dining area and a versatile office space, all open to the kitchen—making it an ideal layout for everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen blends style and personality with thoughtful updates, including a classic subway tile backsplash and accent wall, crisp white upper cabinetry paired with rich green lower cabinetry for a beautiful pop of color, stainless steel appliances, and plenty of workspace. A convenient full bath is located just off the kitchen. Upstairs, you’ll find four generously sized bedrooms with carpeting, spacious closets, and ceiling fans in each room. A nicely updated full bath with a new vanity and mirror completes the second floor. The large open basement offers excellent potential for additional living space, a recreation room, home gym, hobby area, or storage. Outside, the property truly shines. A deck just off the kitchen offers the perfect place to relax while enjoying natural privacy from mature shrubbery. The patio area and above-ground pool create great spaces for summer gatherings, while the .61-acre lot provides plenty of room to enjoy the outdoors. Garden enthusiasts will appreciate the dedicated fenced garden space. Garage space is abundant with a 2–3 car attached garage plus an additional detached 1-car garage. Recent updates include gutters (2021), central air (2021), furnace (2023), well pump (2024), garage doors (2025), and bathroom vanity and fixtures (2026). A one-year home warranty is included for added peace of mind.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jody Rearick

REMAX Diversity Real Estate Group LLC Brokerage Email: jodyrearick@gmail.com, 234-334-7116 License #2020005987 Listed on: 03/05/2026

REMAX Diversity Real Estate Group LLC

Last Buyer's Agent

Jeffrey Resnick

McDowell Homes Real Estate Services License #2015005596

McDowell Homes Real Estate Services

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,271

Year Built

  • Built in 1949 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 26,572 Sq Ft Lot
  • Southeast Facing Home
  • Partially Fenced Property
  • Privacy Fence
  • Irregular Lot
  • Garden
  • 13-060900,13-061000,13-061200,13-061300

Parking

  • 4 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,672 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Unfinished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Home warranty included in the sale of the property
  • Assessor Parcel Number 13-061100

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,271

Year Built

Built in 1949 | Remodeled

Lot Details

0.61 Acres

Parking

4

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1949
  • Attribution Contact: jodyrearick@gmail.com, 234-334-7116
  • ResoLotFeatures: Garden, Irregular Lot
  • ResoPoolFeatures: Above Ground, Outdoor Pool, Community
  • Subdivision Name: Lake Aquilla Sub
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1672.0
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Reso Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Reso Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Basement: Full, Unfinished
  • Basement: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Metal
  • Fencing: Partial, Privacy
  • Acres: 0.61
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Waterfront: No
  • Home Warranty: Yes
  • Construction Type: Aluminum Siding
  • Direction Faces: Southeast

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 4.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Concrete, Driveway, Detached, Garage Faces Front, Garage, Garage Faces Rear, Garage Faces Side, Unpaved

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Chardon LSD - 2803

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel Number: 13-061100
  • LandLeaseYN: No
  • Additional Parcels Description: 13-060900,13-061000,13-061200,13-061300

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2271.0
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/10/2026 04/10/26 Sold $269,900 0.0% $161 / Sq Ft
03/09/2026 03/09/26 Pending -- -- --
03/05/2026 03/05/26 For Sale $269,900 +25.5% $161 / Sq Ft
10/01/2020 10/01/20 Sold $215,000 -2.2% $86 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/12/2020 08/12/20 Pending -- -- --
04/26/2020 04/26/20 For Sale $219,900 -- $88 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Now

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2023 $2,895 $46,630 $6,480 $40,150
2022 $2,432 $39,560 $5,430 $34,130
2021 $2,300 $39,560 $5,430 $34,130
2020 $2,429 $39,560 $5,430 $34,130
2019 $3,102 $36,440 $5,430 $31,010
2018 $1,956 $36,440 $5,430 $31,010
2017 $2,954 $36,440 $5,430 $31,010
2016 $2,988 $37,390 $5,430 $31,960
2015 $2,854 $37,390 $5,430 $31,960
2014 $2,854 $37,390 $5,430 $31,960
2013 $2,870 $37,390 $5,430 $31,960

Source: MLS Now

MLS Number: 5191204

MLS Now

APN: 14-061100

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.