103 Union Ave Delmar, NY 12054
Estimated Value: $470,165 - $519,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,897
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 103 Union Ave, Delmar, NY 12054 and is currently estimated at $497,541, approximately $262 per square foot. 103 Union Ave is a home located in Albany County with nearby schools including St. Thomas the Apostle School and Academy of the Holy Names.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2010
Sold by
Scott Keith E and Scott Mary Perrin
Bought by
Scott Keith E and Scott Mary Perrin
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scott Keith E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,504 | $285,000 | $60,500 | $224,500 |
| 2024 | $9,504 | $285,000 | $60,500 | $224,500 |
| 2023 | $9,251 | $285,000 | $60,500 | $224,500 |
| 2022 | $9,013 | $285,000 | $60,500 | $224,500 |
| 2021 | $8,469 | $285,000 | $60,500 | $224,500 |
| 2020 | $8,415 | $285,000 | $60,500 | $224,500 |
| 2019 | $7,758 | $285,000 | $60,500 | $224,500 |
| 2018 | $8,235 | $285,000 | $60,500 | $224,500 |
| 2017 | $8,041 | $285,000 | $60,500 | $224,500 |
| 2016 | $8,041 | $285,000 | $60,500 | $224,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $285,000 | $60,500 | $224,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $285,000 | $60,500 | $224,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map