103 Vilas St Grayling, MI 49738
Estimated Value: $141,825 - $180,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,482
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 103 Vilas St, Grayling, MI 49738 and is currently estimated at $159,456, approximately $107 per square foot. 103 Vilas St is a home located in Crawford County with nearby schools including Grayling Elementary School, Grayling Middle School, and Grayling High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2018
Sold by
Louchart Kenneth D and Louchart Susanne E
Bought by
Louchart Karen and Louchart Kelly
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 1989
Sold by
Louchart Kenneth D and Louchart Susane E
Bought by
City Of Grayling
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Louchart Karen | -- | -- | |
| City Of Grayling | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,040 | $44,400 | $44,400 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,012 | $41,600 | $41,600 | $0 |
| 2023 | $966 | $36,300 | $36,300 | $0 |
| 2022 | $920 | $32,200 | $32,200 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,123 | $30,400 | $30,400 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,107 | $29,400 | $3,900 | $25,500 |
| 2019 | $1,083 | $29,000 | $3,900 | $25,100 |
| 2018 | $1,063 | $25,300 | $3,900 | $21,400 |
| 2017 | $879 | $25,600 | $3,900 | $21,700 |
| 2016 | $871 | $23,300 | $3,900 | $19,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $23,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $24,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $25,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map