103 Washington St Monaca, PA 15061
Estimated Value: $121,120 - $181,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
832
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 103 Washington St, Monaca, PA 15061 and is currently estimated at $141,780, approximately $170 per square foot. 103 Washington St is a home located in Beaver County with nearby schools including Center Grange Primary School, Todd Lane Elementary School, and Central Valley Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2018
Sold by
Yarosz Joseph A
Bought by
Joseph A Yarosz and Yarosz Asset Protection Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Joseph A Yarosz | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,018 | $49,600 | $10,700 | $38,900 |
| 2024 | $1,591 | $49,600 | $10,700 | $38,900 |
| 2023 | $1,478 | $13,950 | $1,900 | $12,050 |
| 2022 | $1,374 | $13,950 | $1,900 | $12,050 |
| 2021 | $1,374 | $13,950 | $1,900 | $12,050 |
| 2020 | $1,315 | $13,950 | $1,900 | $12,050 |
| 2019 | $1,315 | $13,950 | $1,900 | $12,050 |
| 2018 | $1,256 | $13,950 | $1,900 | $12,050 |
| 2017 | $1,256 | $13,950 | $1,900 | $12,050 |
| 2016 | $1,170 | $13,950 | $1,900 | $12,050 |
| 2015 | $310 | $13,950 | $1,900 | $12,050 |
| 2014 | $310 | $13,950 | $1,900 | $12,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map