103 Weldon Farm Rd Rowley, MA 01969
Estimated Value: $897,000 - $1,211,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,413
Sq Ft
$416/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 103 Weldon Farm Rd, Rowley, MA 01969 and is currently estimated at $1,003,819, approximately $416 per square foot. 103 Weldon Farm Rd is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Triton Regional High School, North Shore Montessori School, and The Governors Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 1998
Sold by
Mill Brook Xing Lp
Bought by
Holt Glen P and Holt Shirley A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$227,150
Outstanding Balance
$45,680
Interest Rate
7.11%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$958,139
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holt Glen P | $306,650 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Holt Glen P | $227,150 | |
| Closed | Holt Glen P | $25,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,862 | $837,900 | $338,700 | $499,200 |
| 2024 | $9,681 | $800,100 | $322,700 | $477,400 |
| 2023 | $9,464 | $726,900 | $279,800 | $447,100 |
| 2022 | $8,868 | $606,600 | $232,900 | $373,700 |
| 2021 | $8,650 | $555,200 | $203,200 | $352,000 |
| 2020 | $8,759 | $562,200 | $193,900 | $368,300 |
| 2019 | $7,695 | $524,200 | $193,900 | $330,300 |
| 2018 | $7,286 | $499,700 | $193,900 | $305,800 |
| 2017 | $7,218 | $510,500 | $193,900 | $316,600 |
| 2016 | $7,164 | $498,900 | $176,000 | $322,900 |
| 2015 | $6,744 | $473,600 | $176,000 | $297,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map