103 Wellesley Ct Smyrna, TN 37167
Estimated Value: $430,104 - $466,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,926
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 103 Wellesley Ct, Smyrna, TN 37167 and is currently estimated at $444,526, approximately $230 per square foot. 103 Wellesley Ct is a home located in Rutherford County with nearby schools including Smyrna Elementary School, Smyrna Middle School, and Smyrna High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2014
Sold by
Hubbard Gregory A
Bought by
Smith Joshua M Crystal L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,655
Outstanding Balance
$134,186
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$310,340
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 1999
Sold by
Flowers Virgil L
Bought by
Hubbard Gregory A and Hubbard Kristi
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$146,850
Interest Rate
7.85%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 1995
Sold by
Hiett-Waite Dev
Bought by
Flowers Virgil L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Joshua M Crystal L | $184,900 | -- | |
| Hubbard Gregory A | $147,000 | -- | |
| Flowers Virgil L | $124,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Joshua M Crystal L | $175,655 | |
| Previous Owner | Flowers Virgil L | $146,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,105 | $87,625 | $13,750 | $73,875 |
| 2024 | $2,105 | $87,625 | $13,750 | $73,875 |
| 2023 | $2,078 | $86,500 | $13,750 | $72,750 |
| 2022 | $1,853 | $86,500 | $13,750 | $72,750 |
| 2021 | $1,733 | $59,350 | $10,500 | $48,850 |
| 2020 | $1,733 | $59,350 | $10,500 | $48,850 |
| 2019 | $1,733 | $59,350 | $10,500 | $48,850 |
| 2018 | $1,662 | $59,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,490 | $41,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,490 | $41,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,490 | $41,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,039 | $41,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $45,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map