103 Wellington Rd Easley, SC 29642
Estimated Value: $361,000 - $486,743
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,459
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 103 Wellington Rd, Easley, SC 29642 and is currently estimated at $445,936, approximately $181 per square foot. 103 Wellington Rd is a home located in Pickens County with nearby schools including Forest Acres Elementary School, Richard H. Gettys Middle School, and Easley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2010
Sold by
Arch Bay Holdings Llc Series 2008B
Bought by
Hammer Clinton Andrew and Hammer Kristy J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$168,250
Outstanding Balance
$109,523
Interest Rate
4.94%
Estimated Equity
$336,413
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2009
Sold by
Barber Thomas P
Bought by
Arch Bay Holdings Llc Series 2008B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hammer Clinton Andrew | $162,900 | -- | |
| Arch Bay Holdings Llc Series 2008B | $2,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hammer Clinton Andrew | $168,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,584 | $12,830 | $1,890 | $10,940 |
| 2024 | $1,584 | $11,150 | $1,640 | $9,510 |
| 2023 | $1,404 | $11,150 | $1,640 | $9,510 |
| 2022 | $1,305 | $11,150 | $1,640 | $9,510 |
| 2021 | $1,287 | $11,150 | $1,640 | $9,510 |
| 2020 | $1,263 | $11,148 | $1,640 | $9,508 |
| 2019 | $1,274 | $11,150 | $1,640 | $9,510 |
| 2018 | $1,238 | $9,950 | $1,640 | $8,310 |
| 2017 | $1,149 | $9,950 | $1,640 | $8,310 |
| 2015 | $1,227 | $9,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2008 | -- | $14,020 | $2,040 | $11,980 |
Source: Public Records
Map