226 Pine Ridge Dr Easley, SC 29642
Estimated Value: $408,839 - $571,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
2,318
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 226 Pine Ridge Dr, Easley, SC 29642 and is currently estimated at $477,460, approximately $205 per square foot. 226 Pine Ridge Dr is a home located in Pickens County with nearby schools including Forest Acres Elementary School, Richard H. Gettys Middle School, and Easley High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,464 | $11,810 | $2,390 | $9,420 |
| 2024 | $1,464 | $10,270 | $2,080 | $8,190 |
| 2023 | $1,296 | $10,270 | $2,080 | $8,190 |
| 2022 | $1,204 | $10,270 | $2,080 | $8,190 |
| 2021 | $1,188 | $10,270 | $2,080 | $8,190 |
| 2020 | $1,166 | $10,272 | $2,080 | $8,192 |
| 2019 | $1,175 | $10,270 | $2,080 | $8,190 |
| 2018 | $1,137 | $9,120 | $2,080 | $7,040 |
| 2017 | $1,055 | $9,120 | $2,080 | $7,040 |
| 2015 | $1,126 | $9,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2008 | -- | $8,640 | $1,720 | $6,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map