205 Pine Ridge Dr Easley, SC 29642
Estimated Value: $510,000 - $602,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,856
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 205 Pine Ridge Dr, Easley, SC 29642 and is currently estimated at $550,859, approximately $192 per square foot. 205 Pine Ridge Dr is a home located in Pickens County with nearby schools including Forest Acres Elementary School, Richard H. Gettys Middle School, and Easley High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,744 | $16,150 | $2,390 | $13,760 |
| 2024 | $1,744 | $14,040 | $2,080 | $11,960 |
| 2023 | $1,512 | $14,040 | $2,080 | $11,960 |
| 2022 | $1,406 | $14,040 | $2,080 | $11,960 |
| 2021 | $1,387 | $14,040 | $2,080 | $11,960 |
| 2020 | $1,361 | $14,044 | $2,080 | $11,964 |
| 2019 | $1,373 | $14,040 | $2,080 | $11,960 |
| 2018 | $1,307 | $12,520 | $2,080 | $10,440 |
| 2017 | $1,213 | $12,520 | $2,080 | $10,440 |
| 2015 | $1,295 | $12,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2008 | -- | $11,810 | $1,720 | $10,090 |
Source: Public Records
Map