232 Pine Ridge Dr Easley, SC 29642
Estimated Value: $452,000 - $540,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,471
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 232 Pine Ridge Dr, Easley, SC 29642 and is currently estimated at $499,219, approximately $202 per square foot. 232 Pine Ridge Dr is a home located in Pickens County with nearby schools including Forest Acres Elementary School, Richard H. Gettys Middle School, and Easley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2020
Sold by
Griffin Malinda and Malinda Griffin Revocable Trus
Bought by
Anderson Melanie Bolt and Anderson James H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Outstanding Balance
$219,997
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$279,222
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2018
Sold by
Griffin Malinda
Bought by
Malinda Griffin Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2016
Sold by
Green Christan L
Bought by
Green Malinda
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2009
Sold by
Griffin Malinda
Bought by
Griffin Christian L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2008
Sold by
Wells John R and Wells Gayle
Bought by
Griffin Malinda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson Melanie Bolt | $315,000 | None Available | |
| Malinda Griffin Revocable Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Green Malinda | -- | None Available | |
| Griffin Christian L | -- | -- | |
| Griffin Malinda | $275,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Anderson Melanie Bolt | $250,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Griffin Malinda | $225,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,544 | $14,490 | $2,390 | $12,100 |
| 2024 | $1,544 | $12,600 | $2,080 | $10,520 |
| 2023 | $1,337 | $12,600 | $2,080 | $10,520 |
| 2022 | $1,242 | $12,600 | $2,080 | $10,520 |
| 2021 | $1,225 | $12,600 | $2,080 | $10,520 |
| 2020 | $1,273 | $11,244 | $2,080 | $9,164 |
| 2019 | $3,595 | $15,830 | $2,080 | $13,750 |
| 2018 | $1,244 | $10,000 | $2,080 | $7,920 |
| 2017 | $1,154 | $10,000 | $2,080 | $7,920 |
| 2015 | $1,345 | $16,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2008 | -- | $10,270 | $1,720 | $8,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map