203 Pine Ridge Dr Easley, SC 29642
Estimated Value: $510,000 - $565,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,960
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 203 Pine Ridge Dr, Easley, SC 29642 and is currently estimated at $533,412, approximately $180 per square foot. 203 Pine Ridge Dr is a home located in Pickens County with nearby schools including Forest Acres Elementary School, Richard H. Gettys Middle School, and Easley High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,567 | $14,690 | $2,210 | $12,480 |
| 2024 | $1,567 | $12,770 | $1,920 | $10,850 |
| 2023 | $1,358 | $12,770 | $1,920 | $10,850 |
| 2022 | $1,261 | $12,770 | $1,920 | $10,850 |
| 2021 | $1,244 | $12,770 | $1,920 | $10,850 |
| 2020 | $1,443 | $12,768 | $1,920 | $10,848 |
| 2019 | $1,455 | $12,770 | $1,920 | $10,850 |
| 2018 | $1,413 | $11,390 | $1,920 | $9,470 |
| 2017 | $1,311 | $11,390 | $1,920 | $9,470 |
| 2015 | $1,401 | $11,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2008 | -- | $10,700 | $1,600 | $9,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map