103 Wilkerdean Dr E Newark, DE 19711
Estimated Value: $545,000 - $616,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,975
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 103 Wilkerdean Dr E, Newark, DE 19711 and is currently estimated at $588,512, approximately $197 per square foot. 103 Wilkerdean Dr E is a home located in New Castle County with nearby schools including Downes (John R.) Elementary School, Shue-Medill Middle School, and Newark High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2010
Sold by
Zhou Jin Jun
Bought by
Spence Thomas G and Spence Karola G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$219,000
Outstanding Balance
$141,088
Interest Rate
4.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$447,424
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2007
Sold by
Zhou Jin Jun and Liu Jie
Bought by
Zhou Jin Jun
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2002
Sold by
Zhou Jin Jun
Bought by
Zhou Jin Jun and Liu Jie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
7.18%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2002
Sold by
Chung Tae Eun
Bought by
Zhou Jin Jun
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
7.18%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spence Thomas G | $330,000 | None Available | |
| Zhou Jin Jun | -- | None Available | |
| Zhou Jin Jun | -- | -- | |
| Zhou Jin Jun | $252,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Spence Thomas G | $219,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Zhou Jin Jun | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,198 | $498,000 | $75,100 | $422,900 |
| 2024 | $4,746 | $108,000 | $15,100 | $92,900 |
| 2023 | $4,622 | $108,000 | $15,100 | $92,900 |
| 2022 | $4,590 | $108,000 | $15,100 | $92,900 |
| 2021 | $4,492 | $108,000 | $15,100 | $92,900 |
| 2020 | $4,368 | $108,000 | $15,100 | $92,900 |
| 2019 | $4,066 | $108,000 | $15,100 | $92,900 |
| 2018 | $3,787 | $108,000 | $15,100 | $92,900 |
| 2017 | $3,657 | $108,000 | $15,100 | $92,900 |
| 2016 | $3,629 | $108,000 | $15,100 | $92,900 |
| 2015 | $3,318 | $108,000 | $15,100 | $92,900 |
| 2014 | $3,320 | $108,000 | $15,100 | $92,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map