103 Williams Dr Pickens, SC 29671
Estimated Value: $314,000 - $470,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,633
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 103 Williams Dr, Pickens, SC 29671 and is currently estimated at $390,436, approximately $239 per square foot. 103 Williams Dr is a home located in Pickens County with nearby schools including Hagood Elementary School, Pickens Middle School, and Pickens High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2017
Sold by
Pangle Jason F
Bought by
Pangle Janson F and Pangle Autumn Manson
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2011
Sold by
Davis Scott A and Harris Crystal J
Bought by
Pangle Jason F
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$205,832
Outstanding Balance
$139,859
Interest Rate
4.71%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$250,577
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pangle Janson F | -- | None Available | |
| Pangle Jason F | $201,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pangle Jason F | $205,832 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,142 | $10,350 | $1,080 | $9,270 |
| 2024 | $1,142 | $9,000 | $940 | $8,060 |
| 2023 | $1,081 | $9,000 | $940 | $8,060 |
| 2022 | $1,086 | $9,000 | $940 | $8,060 |
| 2021 | $1,025 | $9,000 | $940 | $8,060 |
| 2020 | $1,005 | $9,000 | $940 | $8,060 |
| 2019 | $1,023 | $9,000 | $940 | $8,060 |
| 2018 | $934 | $8,080 | $920 | $7,160 |
| 2017 | $905 | $8,080 | $920 | $7,160 |
| 2015 | $906 | $8,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2008 | -- | $8,440 | $920 | $7,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map