116 Williams Dr Pickens, SC 29671
Estimated Value: $341,000 - $439,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,417
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 116 Williams Dr, Pickens, SC 29671 and is currently estimated at $389,829, approximately $161 per square foot. 116 Williams Dr is a home located in Pickens County with nearby schools including Hagood Elementary School, Pickens Middle School, and Pickens High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2023
Sold by
Cochran Robert E and Cochran Anna M
Bought by
Grant Jeffrey D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2017
Sold by
Cochran Robert E and Cochran Anna M
Bought by
Cochran Robert E and Cochran Anna M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grant Jeffrey D | $330,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Cochran Robert E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,476 | $13,240 | $3,230 | $10,010 |
| 2024 | $1,476 | $19,800 | $4,780 | $15,020 |
| 2023 | $4,758 | $8,380 | $1,660 | $6,720 |
| 2022 | $777 | $8,380 | $1,660 | $6,720 |
| 2021 | $0 | $8,380 | $1,660 | $6,720 |
| 2020 | $770 | $8,360 | $1,640 | $6,720 |
| 2019 | $783 | $8,380 | $1,660 | $6,720 |
| 2018 | $687 | $7,490 | $1,660 | $5,830 |
| 2017 | $666 | $7,490 | $1,660 | $5,830 |
| 2015 | $655 | $7,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2008 | -- | $7,090 | $1,450 | $5,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map