304 Gravley Rd Pickens, SC 29671
Estimated Value: $236,000 - $284,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,518
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 304 Gravley Rd, Pickens, SC 29671 and is currently estimated at $265,162, approximately $174 per square foot. 304 Gravley Rd is a home located in Pickens County with nearby schools including Hagood Elementary School, Pickens Middle School, and Pickens High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2009
Sold by
Grant Eloise T
Bought by
Grant Eloise T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grant Eloise T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $438 | $5,970 | $1,290 | $4,680 |
| 2024 | $438 | $5,190 | $1,120 | $4,070 |
| 2023 | $383 | $5,190 | $1,120 | $4,070 |
| 2022 | $385 | $5,190 | $1,120 | $4,070 |
| 2021 | $447 | $5,190 | $1,120 | $4,070 |
| 2020 | $469 | $5,192 | $1,120 | $4,072 |
| 2019 | $476 | $5,190 | $1,120 | $4,070 |
| 2018 | $399 | $4,640 | $1,120 | $3,520 |
| 2017 | $386 | $4,640 | $1,120 | $3,520 |
| 2015 | $363 | $4,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2008 | -- | $4,310 | $980 | $3,330 |
Source: Public Records
Map