103 Woodchuck Rd Mershon, GA 31551
Estimated Value: $51,000 - $156,000
Studio
1
Bath
840
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 103 Woodchuck Rd, Mershon, GA 31551 and is currently estimated at $98,991, approximately $117 per square foot. 103 Woodchuck Rd is a home located in Bacon County with nearby schools including Bacon County Primary School, Bacon County Elementary School, and Bacon County Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 29, 2016
Sold by
Bowie Etta
Bought by
Cooper Peggy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$22,136
Interest Rate
3.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2016
Sold by
White John Daniel
Bought by
White Verdia Lea Howell
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$22,136
Interest Rate
3.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2003
Sold by
White Colline J
Bought by
Bowie Etta Etal
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cooper Peggy | $24,500 | -- | |
| White Verdia Lea Howell | -- | -- | |
| Bowie Etta Etal | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Cooper Peggy | $22,136 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $439 | $24,640 | $4,160 | $20,480 |
| 2024 | $419 | $22,360 | $2,840 | $19,520 |
| 2023 | $387 | $20,400 | $2,680 | $17,720 |
| 2022 | $247 | $15,240 | $2,680 | $12,560 |
| 2021 | $190 | $13,160 | $2,680 | $10,480 |
| 2020 | $160 | $11,777 | $2,234 | $9,543 |
| 2019 | $160 | $11,777 | $2,234 | $9,543 |
| 2018 | $152 | $11,488 | $2,234 | $9,254 |
| 2017 | $330 | $11,488 | $2,234 | $9,254 |
| 2016 | $125 | $11,488 | $2,234 | $9,254 |
| 2015 | $109 | $11,557 | $2,234 | $9,324 |
| 2014 | $109 | $11,557 | $2,234 | $9,324 |
| 2013 | $109 | $10,869 | $3,067 | $7,802 |
Source: Public Records
Map