103 Woodlawn St Everett, MA 02149
Glendale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $952,953 - $1,021,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
3,003
Sq Ft
$328/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 103 Woodlawn St, Everett, MA 02149 and is currently estimated at $986,238, approximately $328 per square foot. 103 Woodlawn St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Everett High School and Pioneer Charter School of Science.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2022
Sold by
Aguilar Pablo and Coreas Jose
Bought by
Zavala Leticia G and Coreas Maria C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$618,589
Outstanding Balance
$574,476
Interest Rate
3.56%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$411,762
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2009
Sold by
Henrique Flavia
Bought by
Coreas Jose and Aguilar Pablo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$324,022
Interest Rate
5.06%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2006
Sold by
Carleton James F
Bought by
Henrique Flavia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$392,000
Interest Rate
6.48%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zavala Leticia G | $630,000 | None Available | |
| Zavala Leticia G | $630,000 | None Available | |
| Coreas Jose | $330,000 | -- | |
| Henrique Flavia | $490,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zavala Leticia G | $618,589 | |
| Closed | Zavala Leticia G | $618,589 | |
| Previous Owner | Coreas Jose | $324,022 | |
| Previous Owner | Henrique Flavia | $392,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,364 | $909,900 | $236,500 | $673,400 |
| 2024 | $9,567 | $834,800 | $215,400 | $619,400 |
| 2023 | $9,318 | $791,000 | $206,000 | $585,000 |
| 2022 | $7,486 | $722,600 | $182,600 | $540,000 |
| 2021 | $6,859 | $694,900 | $176,100 | $518,800 |
| 2020 | $7,197 | $676,400 | $176,100 | $500,300 |
| 2019 | $7,594 | $613,400 | $167,600 | $445,800 |
| 2018 | $7,427 | $539,000 | $146,100 | $392,900 |
| 2017 | $6,777 | $469,300 | $131,100 | $338,200 |
| 2016 | $6,056 | $419,100 | $117,100 | $302,000 |
| 2015 | $5,689 | $389,400 | $105,600 | $283,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map