NOT LISTED FOR SALE

103 Yancy Cir Satsuma, FL 32189

2 Beds
2 Baths
980 Sq Ft
0.39 Acres Lot

About This Home

This home is located at 103 Yancy Cir, Satsuma, FL 32189. 103 Yancy Cir is a home located in Putnam County with nearby schools including Browning-Pearce Elementary School, Crescent City Junior/Senior High School, and Deseret Academy.

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $988 $48,260 $9,090 $39,170
2024 $900 $52,360 $9,090 $43,270
2023 $842 $48,020 $9,090 $38,930
2022 $751 $39,770 $9,090 $30,680
2021 $662 $23,630 $0 $0
2020 $647 $21,380 $0 $0
2019 $657 $19,490 $16,030 $3,460
2018 $638 $17,940 $15,480 $2,460
2017 $636 $17,230 $14,770 $2,460
2016 $614 $16,710 $0 $0
2015 $633 $17,204 $0 $0
2014 $846 $26,303 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.