1030 Arkell Rd Walnut Creek, CA 94598
Shadelands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,120,000 - $1,417,435
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,888
Sq Ft
$699/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1030 Arkell Rd, Walnut Creek, CA 94598 and is currently estimated at $1,319,109, approximately $698 per square foot. 1030 Arkell Rd is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Bancroft Elementary School, Oak Grove Middle School, and Ygnacio Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2025
Sold by
Przybyszewski Sylvia T
Bought by
Sylvia Przybyszewski Trust and Przybyszewski
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sylvia Przybyszewski Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,597 | $343,245 | $121,852 | $221,393 |
| 2024 | $4,483 | $336,515 | $119,463 | $217,052 |
| 2023 | $4,401 | $329,918 | $117,121 | $212,797 |
| 2022 | $4,361 | $323,450 | $114,825 | $208,625 |
| 2021 | $4,256 | $317,109 | $112,574 | $204,535 |
| 2019 | $4,136 | $307,705 | $109,236 | $198,469 |
| 2018 | $3,983 | $301,673 | $107,095 | $194,578 |
| 2017 | $3,846 | $295,759 | $104,996 | $190,763 |
| 2016 | $3,740 | $289,961 | $102,938 | $187,023 |
| 2015 | $3,696 | $285,606 | $101,392 | $184,214 |
| 2014 | $3,632 | $280,012 | $99,406 | $180,606 |
Source: Public Records
Map