Estimated Value: $452,513 - $611,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,726
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1030 Cedar Rd, Ada, OK 74820 and is currently estimated at $550,878, approximately $202 per square foot. 1030 Cedar Rd is a home located in Pontotoc County with nearby schools including Byng Junior High School and Byng High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2026
Sold by
Johnston Adam S and Rb And Sl Johnston Revocable Living Trus
Bought by
Johnston Adam S and Johnston Robert B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2022
Sold by
Revocable Trust
Bought by
Sandra Looper Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2019
Sold by
Looper Benny and Looper Sandra
Bought by
Revocable Tr Of Enny Ray Looper & Sandra
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2012
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Looper Benny and Looper Sandra
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$235,920
Interest Rate
3.68%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2007
Sold by
Case Wayne and Case Katie
Bought by
Sayre Brett L and Sayre Christle D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Interest Rate
6.26%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2001
Sold by
Geraldine Daniels Etal
Bought by
Katie Wayne and Katie Case
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnston Adam S | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Sandra Looper Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Revocable Tr Of Enny Ray Looper & Sandra | -- | None Available | |
| Looper Benny | $300,000 | Oklahoma Reo Closing & Title | |
| Sayre Brett L | $350,000 | None Available | |
| Katie Wayne | $40,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Looper Benny | $235,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Sayre Brett L | $280,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,795 | $31,972 | $3,538 | $28,434 |
| 2024 | $2,712 | $31,041 | $3,538 | $27,503 |
| 2023 | $2,712 | $30,137 | $3,538 | $26,599 |
| 2022 | $2,288 | $30,137 | $3,538 | $26,599 |
| 2021 | $2,306 | $30,137 | $3,538 | $26,599 |
| 2020 | $2,281 | $30,137 | $3,538 | $26,599 |
| 2019 | $2,303 | $30,222 | $2,998 | $27,224 |
| 2018 | $2,218 | $30,163 | $2,718 | $27,445 |
| 2017 | $2,168 | $29,285 | $523 | $28,762 |
| 2016 | $2,114 | $28,432 | $408 | $28,024 |
| 2015 | $2,097 | $27,604 | $446 | $27,158 |
| 2014 | $2,031 | $26,800 | $900 | $25,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map