1030 Countryside Dr Walnut, CA 91789
Estimated Value: $1,448,368 - $1,761,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,831
Sq Ft
$578/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1030 Countryside Dr, Walnut, CA 91789 and is currently estimated at $1,635,342, approximately $577 per square foot. 1030 Countryside Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Leonard G. Westhoff Elementary School, Suzanne Middle School, and Walnut High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 1996
Sold by
Sanghavi Mahesh and Sanghavi Mala
Bought by
Sanghavi Mahesh J and Sanghavi Mala M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanghavi Mahesh J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,228 | $725,496 | $410,151 | $315,345 |
| 2024 | $9,228 | $711,271 | $402,109 | $309,162 |
| 2023 | $9,014 | $697,325 | $394,225 | $303,100 |
| 2022 | $8,835 | $683,653 | $386,496 | $297,157 |
| 2021 | $8,671 | $670,249 | $378,918 | $291,331 |
| 2019 | $8,408 | $650,371 | $367,680 | $282,691 |
| 2018 | $8,013 | $637,620 | $360,471 | $277,149 |
| 2016 | $7,436 | $612,862 | $346,474 | $266,388 |
| 2015 | $7,479 | $603,657 | $341,270 | $262,387 |
| 2014 | $7,490 | $591,833 | $334,585 | $257,248 |
Source: Public Records
Map